FASH MOB is committed to protecting the privacy of all our consumers. Our privacy policy intends to provide our consumers with a safe and secure online shopping experience. This Privacy Policy protects consumers providing information through the website and is not intended to protect business information. This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, stored, disclosed and/or processed by FASH MOB.

This Policy is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA") and all the associated regulations and guidelines as may from time to time be issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission ("PDPC") of Singapore. Fash Mob's practices may be subjected to different or more restrictive local laws in jurisdictions outside of Singapore.

By visiting or using FASH MOB website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please review this Privacy Policy carefully before visiting, using our website, or providing us with any of your personal data.

Your Privacy

We do not divulge your personal information, email address, credit card information to any third parties site without your permission, unless you have requested or authorized us to do so. We do not sell your personal information to any third parties site for any reason. Your personal information may however, be shared with third parties to complete a transaction that you have authorized us to do so.  

Marketing

If you have joined our mailing list, you will receive occasional updates with the latest products and special offers from FASH MOB. In addition, you will also have the opportunity to receive such updates and offers from third parties sites that are in collaboration with FASH MOB.

All members of FASH MOB have the option of opting out of receiving such updates. You can click on the unsubscribe link sent in the mailers.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file that is stored on your hard drive. By registering an account with us, your computer will store an identifying cookie by remembering your email add, saving you time each time you log into our store. If you wish to prevent cookies from being stored on your computer, you can change the settings on your browser.

Protecting your security

Your personal information provided by you may be used to conduct appropriate anti-fraud checks. Unless otherwise required by law, FASH MOB does not disclose any personal information to third parties.

Third Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Usage of Site

FASH MOB may feature pictures, articles, information, digital images, text, data, games, surveys, contests, promotions, advertising, logos, trademarks and other forms of content we deem will be of interest to our customers or visitors. This Content can be viewed, transferred, shared and stored by our customers and guest. However, the ownership of this Content belongs to FASH MOB. Downloading or storing of this Content does not render the customer or visitor the rights nor ownership to it. Content extracted from shopfashmob.com and any Content published or shared on any of FASH MOB platforms must be credited. FASH MOB. reserves the rights to pursue legal actions against unauthorized usage of this Content. 

FASH MOB reserves the right to amend the terms from time to time without prior notice.